About Us

Your Local Brooklyn Republican Leaders

Craig Eaton, Republican County Chairman


40th Assembly District - East New York, Brownsville & Canarsie

Republican State Committee Members: Belindra Lindros & Godfrey Jelks40th Assembly District


41st Assembly District – Sheepshead Bay, Midwood, Flatlands, Canarsie and East Flatbush
Republican State Committee Members:
Jack Benton & Gladys Pemberton


42nd Assembly District – Flatbush and Midwood

Republican State Committee Members: Trisha K. Alleyne & Alan Kesler


43rd Assembly District - Crown Heights & East Flatbush

Republican State Committee Members: Stuart Balberg & Leona Williams


44th Assembly District – Park Slope, Windsor Terrace, Kensington, Borough Park and Midwood

State Committee Members: Martin Cottingham & Vacancy


45th Assembly District – Sheepshead Bay, Midwood, Manhattan Beach, Gravesend and Brighton Beach

Republican State Committee Members: Boris Pincus & Joan Braunstein


46th Assembly District – Bay Ridge, Dyker Heights, Brighton Beach & Coney Island

Republican State Committee Members: Clorinda Annarummo & Simon Shamoun


47th Assembly District – Bensonhurst, Gravesend, Bath Beach and Midwood

Republican State Committee Members: Russell Gallo & Phyllis Carbo


48th Assembly District – Borough Park, Dyker Heights, Flatbush

Republican State Committee Members: Elaine Guido & Vincent Bocchino


49th Assembly District – Dyker Heights, Bath Beach, Bensonhurst and Borough Park

Republican State Committee Members: Fred Martorell & Lucretia Regina-Potter


50th Assembly District - Greenpoint, Williamsburg

Republican State Committee Members: Leon Nadrowski & Theresa Puccio


51st Assembly District – Sunset Park, Gowanus, Red Hook

Republican State Committee Members: Henry Lallave & Angela Petit


52nd Assembly District – Brooklyn Heights, Cobble Hill, Boerum Hill, Carroll Gardens, DUMBO, Vinegar Hill, Gowanus, Park Slope, and Prospect Heights

Republican State Committee Members: Joseph Messineo & Sandra Chase


53rd Assembly District – Bushwick

Republican State Committee Members: Abdul Feliciano & Ameriar Feliciano


54th Assembly District – Cypress Hills

Republican State Committee Members: Khorshed Chowdhury & Angelina Hernandez


55th Assembly District – Ocean Hill, Brownsville

Republican State Committee Members: Jonathan Anderson & Diane Haslett Rudiano


56th Assembly District – Bedford Stuyvesant

Republican State Committee Members: Garnsey Lee Alston & Francenia Sims-Hall


57th Assembly District – Fort Greene, Clinton Hill, Crown Heights and Bedford Stuyvesant
Republican State Committee Members:
Frank Voyticky & Lois Voyticky


58th Assembly District – East Flatbush, Canarsie, Browsnville

Republican State Committee Members: Vacancy & Vacancy


59th Assembly District – Mill Basin, Marine Park, Gerritsen Beach, Canarsie

Republican State Committee Members: Ed Martano & Gilda Martano


60th Assembly District – Bay Ridge and the North Shore of Staten Island

Republican State Committee Members: Robert Howe & Veronica Pawson